Tender for Corrigendum: Dextrin White, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dextrin White, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6661700 | Ref ID: 127646064).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from span80, Acid Orange GLACIAL ACETIC ACID category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar span80, Acid Orange GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Dextrin White, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127646064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6661700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DEXTRIN WHITE
BOQ Title: span80, Acid Orange GLACIAL ACETIC ACID
Item Title: Dextrin White
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-09-2025 10:04 AM
End Date: 13-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: span80
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS: 4408 Searched String: TANNIC ACID Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid, Veratric Acid (3, 4- Dimethoxybenzoic Acid), LINOLEIC ACID, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Acid Orange, Acid Slurry or Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid as per IS 8401, Adipic Acid, Lead Acid starte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections