Tender for Corrigendum: Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate 4 point 4 mg ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate 4 point 4 mg of Equivalent to Dexamethasone Phosphate 4 mg or ml 2 ml Inj, Qty: 20 Vial, (BOQ Item #3) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7508421 | Ref ID: 142398196).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re Two Dglp Procurement of Medicine, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re Two Dglp Procurement of Medicine, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate 4 point 4 mg of Equivalent to Dexamethasone Phosphate 4 mg or ml 2 ml Inj, Qty: 20 Vial, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142398196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7508421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patient Care
BOQ Title: Re Two Dglp Procurement of Medicine, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate 4 point 4 mg of Equivalent to Dexamethasone Phosphate 4 mg or ml 2 ml Inj
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Vial
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE TWO DGLP PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections