Tender for Corrigendum: Dewar flask hemispherical low form 500, Qty:...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dewar flask hemispherical low form 500, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #160) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6595423 | Ref ID: 126369196).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vacuum Interrupter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vacuum Interrupter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Dewar flask hemispherical low form 500, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #160)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126369196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6595423

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Vacuum Interrupter
Item Title: Dewar flask hemispherical low form 500
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 21-08-2025 5:53 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Vacuum Manifold, 5-port Solid Phase Extraction unit, Chemo Port (V2), D - Shaped Connectors, Vacuum Oven, Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Interrupter, Blood Collection Tube, Vacuum Contactor, Vacuum Packaging Machine, Lyophilizer Searched String: Joint Clip, Size 14 Sheet Bed Hospital - Militar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections