Tender for Corrigendum: Devyani Kyar 9-10 Salts Production Areas Sal...

The SAMBHAR SALTS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Devyani Kyar 9-10 Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Tractor-trolley to Central Store No. 1 to 4, Qty: 25000 MT, (BOQ Item #3) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878365 | Ref ID: 148213080). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract for the work of Extraction Haulage Transportation Storage and heaping work of Salt, Cooking or table salt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract for the work of Extraction Haulage Transportation Storage and heaping work of Salt, Cooking or table salt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Devyani Kyar 9-10 Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Tractor-trolley to Central Store No. 1 to 4, Qty: 25000 MT, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148213080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Extraction of salt produced in the salt pans of Devyani Kyar No. 9-10 Salt Production Area, transportation of the extracted salt by tractor-trolley and unloading at Central Salt Store Nos. 1 to 4, Sambhar, complete in all respects, in accordance with the tender specifications, terms and conditions of the contract.
BOQ Title: Contract for the work of Extraction Haulage Transportation Storage and heaping work of Salt, Cooking or table salt
BOQ Title: Contract for the work of Extraction Haulage Transportation Storage and heaping work of Salt, Cooking or table salt
Item Title: Devyani Kyar 9-10 Salts Production Areas Salts Transportation, Loading and Unloading work by Tractor-trolley to Central Store No. 1 to 4
Item Quantity: 25000
Unit of Measure: MT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 05-08-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53000
BOQ Title: Contract for the work of Extraction Haulage Transportation Storage and heaping work of Salt

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections