Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Development of Underground Sewerage Infrastructure Including Sewer Collection Pipeline Network, Rising Main Network, Pumping Station, Manholes, House Connections, Testing, Commissioning A...
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146924720
Notice Ref. No.: 06 /2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 304259001.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 3042591
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Development of Underground Sewerage Infrastructure Including Sewer Collection Pipeline Network, Rising Main Network, Pumping Station, Manholes, House Connections, Testing, Commissioning and Associated all Civil & Mech Works for Various Tps ( 403-A, 403-B, 404-A, 404-B ) in Auda Area Including Operation & Maintenance for 05 (Five)Year. Job no -06 /2026-27
Development of Underground Sewerage Infrastructure Including Sewer Collection Pipeline Network, Rising Main Network, Pumping Station, Manholes, House Connections, Testing, Commissioning and Associated all Civil & Mech Works for Various Tps ( 403-A, 403-B, 404-A, 404-B ) in Auda Area Including Operation & Maintenance for 05 (Five)Year. Job no -06 /2026-27
Title: Development of Underground Sewerage Infrastructure Including Sewer Collection Pipeline Network, Rising Main Network, Pumping Station, Manholes, House Connections, Testing, Commissioning and Associated all Civil & Mech Works for Various Tps ( 403-A, 403-B, 404-A, 404-B ) in Auda Area Including Operation & Maintenance for 05 (Five)Year. Job no -06 /2026-27
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 16-07-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date 18-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 16-07-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 18-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission of EMD. Tender fee and other Documents during office hours On date 25.08.2026 or 18 00 Hours. in the office of Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Bhavan, Usmanpura, A, bad-14 web site www.auda.org.in Phone 27545051-54 Fax 079-27545061
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 31-07-2026 16:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 18, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority, Ahmedabad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 3, 042, 591 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority, Ahmedabad) Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority, Ahmedabad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Ahmedabad Urban Development Authority, Ahmedabad) Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid5bf20200-d7da-4596-9626-a9b21b736850nam.pdf
downloaduidd9594230-f0dc-4eb6-913a-cb5c503634a4nam.pdf
downloaduid95c0d391-c9a3-41cd-abf0-802a9d2768f0nam.pdf
downloaduid69eabadd-69ff-48a2-a4b9-f115b02db40bnam.pdf
downloaduid7b8ee105-ca33-4abb-97c5-3e2d614237fbnam.pdf
downloaduid5657303f-4fb8-4049-998e-522907717331nam.pdf
downloaduid8b7a7648-173b-4fa7-9293-d49f9890e1f3nam.pdf
downloaduida607866a-a352-4f0f-a094-3281c51d7cc9nam.pdf
downloaduid3ab9733a-e002-441d-9837-f331a4076fc5nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections