Tender for Corrigendum: Development of on off Stream Pumped Storage ...

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development of on off Stream Pumped Storage Projects (600 Mw to 2000 Mw) on Concept to Commissioning on Turnkey Contract with Operation and Maintenance for 15 Years in Various States in I... in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_THDC_791852_1 | Ref ID: 117125674). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000000.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Development of on off Stream Pumped Storage Projects (600 Mw to 2000 Mw) on Concept to Commissioning on Turnkey Contract with Operation and Maintenance for 15 Years in Various States in I...

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117125674

Notice Ref. No.: THDCIL/NCR/CC-468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Development of on off Stream Pumped Storage Projects (600 Mw to 2000 Mw) on Concept to Commissioning on Turnkey Contract with Operation and Maintenance for 15 Years in Various States in India
Development of on off stream pumped storage projects (600 MW to 2000 MW) on concept to commissioning on turnkey contract with Operation and Maintenance for 15 years in various states in India
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: THDC India Limited||Corporate Office-Rishikesh-THDC India Ltd||Corporate Contracts-Rishikesh-THDC India Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: Pumped Storage Projects
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jan-2024 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections