Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Development of Ship Docking and Repair Infrastructure in Pathfinder Creek at Vadinar
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145874139
Notice Ref. No.: OOT/Circle/133/Drydock/2023
Tender Value: ₹ 4920963520.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 98419271
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Development of Ship Docking and Repair Infrastructure in Pathfinder Creek at Vadinar
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 23-05-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 10-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 98, 419, 271
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 900
Notice Documents
1.-Terms-and-Conditions-of-Dry-Dock.pdf
1.1.-Vol-I-Specifications-for-Civil-and-Marine-works.pdf
1.2.-Vol-II-Specifications-for-Electrical-works.pdf
1.3.-Vol-III-Specification-for-Mech-and-Firefighting.pdf
1.4.-Vol-IV-Geotechnical-Investigation-reports.pdf
2.-Section-6-Tender-Drawings-Rev.-B.pdf
Revised-Integrity-Pact-DryDock.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections