Tender for Corrigendum: Development of Ship Docking and Repair Infra...

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development of Ship Docking and Repair Infrastructure in Pathfinder Creek at Vadinar in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KPT_839189_1 | Ref ID: 146797845). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4920963520, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98419271.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Development of Ship Docking and Repair Infrastructure in Pathfinder Creek at Vadinar

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146797845

Notice Ref. No.: OOT/Circle/133/Drydock/2023

Tender Value: ₹ 4920963520

Tender EMD: ₹ 98419271

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Oot/Circle/133/Drydock/2023
Development of Ship Docking and Repair Infrastructure in Pathfinder Creek at Vadinar
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Kandla Port Trust||KoPT-OOT Department Vadinar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 910
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-May-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 04:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 84, 19, 271
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 92, 09, 63, 520
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections