Tender for Corrigendum: Development of Shaheed Bhagat Singh Heritage...

The DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development of Shaheed Bhagat Singh Heritage Street, Tfc, Digital Library Iconic Gate, Relief Work in Murals of Frp Metal, Setting up of Heritage Ancestral Village, Musical Fountain, Faca... in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTCA_133555_1 | Ref ID: 116324686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10400000.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Development of Shaheed Bhagat Singh Heritage Street, Tfc, Digital Library Iconic Gate, Relief Work in Murals of Frp Metal, Setting up of Heritage Ancestral Village, Musical Fountain, Faca...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116324686

Notice Ref. No.: Bid No. 43-1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Development of Shaheed Bhagat Singh Heritage Street, Tfc, Digital Library Iconic Gate, Relief Work in Murals of Frp Metal, Setting up of Heritage Ancestral Village, Musical Fountain, Facade Lighting, Immersive Ar Vr Show Including Artwork
Development of Shaheed Bhagat Singh heritage Street, TFC, Digital Library Iconic gate, Relief work in Murals of FRP Metal, Setting up of Heritage Ancestral Village, Musical Fountain, facade lighting, immersive AR VR show including Artwork
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Tourism and Cultural Affairs||Anandpur Sahib Foundation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jan-2025 12:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 04, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections