Tender for Corrigendum: Development of Roundabout of Hinoo Chowk Sof...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (UDD), GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development of Roundabout of Hinoo Chowk Softscaped and Hardscaped Work in Jugsalai, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UDD_113699_1 | Ref ID: 142174163). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31649546, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 317000.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Development of Roundabout of Hinoo Chowk Softscaped and Hardscaped Work

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142174163

Notice Ref. No.: JUIDCO/NIT/Hinoo Chowk/RNC/705

Tender Value: ₹ 31649546

Tender EMD: ₹ 317000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Roundabout of Hinoo Chowk Softscaped and Hardscaped work
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: UDD Secretary||UDD Chairperson eProc Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-May-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 17, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 16, 49, 546
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections