Tender for Corrigendum: Development, Operations and Maintenance of P...

The ROPEWAYS AND RAPID TRANSPORT SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION H.P. LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development, Operations and Maintenance of Passenger Ropeway Network from Parwanoo to Shimla on Dbfot Mode in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RTDCH_99299_1 | Ref ID: 125910467).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Development, Operations and Maintenance of Passenger Ropeway Network from Parwanoo to Shimla on Dbfot Mode

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125910467

Notice Ref. No.: RTDC/ShimlaParwanoo/23/3664-65 dt 01/02/25

Tender Value: ₹ 56025600000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development, Operations and Maintenance of passenger Ropeway Network from Parwanoo to Shimla on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (DBFOT) mode
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Ropeway and Rapid Transport System Development Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: Ropeway, DBFOT work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 56, 02, 56, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections