Tender for Corrigendum: Development, Operation & Maintenance of Bert...

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development, Operation & Maintenance of Berth No. 15 & 16 for Handling Multipurpose Cargo (Clean Cargo) and Containers at Kandla on Dbfot Basis under Ppp Mode in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 259896 | Ref ID: 143686676).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Development, Operation & Maintenance of Berth No. 15 & 16 for Handling Multipurpose Cargo (Clean Cargo) and Containers at Kandla on Dbfot Basis under Ppp Mode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Development, Operation & Maintenance of Berth No. 15 & 16 for Handling Multipurpose Cargo (Clean Cargo) and Containers at Kandla on Dbfot Basis under Ppp Mode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Development, Operation & Maintenance of Berth No. 15 & 16 for Handling Multipurpose Cargo (Clean Cargo) and Containers at Kandla on Dbfot Basis under Ppp Mode

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143686676

Notice Ref. No.: MS/WK/954

Tender Value: ₹ 8330000000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 106200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development, Operation & Maintenance of Berth No. 15 & 16 for Handling Multipurpose Cargo (Clean Cargo) and Containers at Kandla on Dbfot Basis under Ppp Mode
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 31-12-2025 19:45
Bid document download End Date : 31-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 31-07-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : N/A
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 106, 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections