Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Development, Operation & Maintenance of Berth No. 15 & 16 for Handling Multipurpose Cargo (Clean Cargo) and Containers at Kandla on Dbfot Basis under Ppp Mode
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146616720
Notice Ref. No.: MS/WK/954
Tender Value: ₹ 8330000000.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 106200
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Development, Operation & Maintenance of Berth No. 15 & 16 for Handling Multipurpose Cargo (Clean Cargo) and Containers at Kandla on Dbfot Basis under Ppp Mode
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 31-12-2025 19:45
Bid document download End Date : 21-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 21-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : N/A
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 106, 200
Notice Documents
RFQ-CJ-15-16-PPP-31.12.2025.pdf
CLARIFICATION-TO-RFQ-QUERIES-B15-and-16-28.03.2026.pdf
Addendum-8-dated-20.04.2026.pdf
Clarification-to-Post-Pre-Application-Conference-Queries.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections