Tender for Corrigendum: Development, Operation and Maintenance of th...

The GUJARAT INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (GIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development, Operation and Maintenance of the Pm Mitra Mega Textile and Apparel Park at Vansi, Navsari, Gujarat through Public Private Partnership (Ppp) on Design, Build, Finance, Operate... in Vapi, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 131427 | Ref ID: 113954287). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Development, Operation and Maintenance of the Pm Mitra Mega Textile and Apparel Park at Vansi, Navsari, Gujarat through Public Private Partnership (Ppp) on Design, Build, Finance, Operate... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Development, Operation and Maintenance of the Pm Mitra Mega Textile and Apparel Park at Vansi, Navsari, Gujarat through Public Private Partnership (Ppp) on Design, Build, Finance, Operate... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Development, Operation and Maintenance of the Pm Mitra Mega Textile and Apparel Park at Vansi, Navsari, Gujarat through Public Private Partnership (Ppp) on Design, Build, Finance, Operate...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113954287

Notice Ref. No.: E- Tender Notice No. 01 of 2024-25 Sr No 01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 240000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Development, Operation and Maintenance of the Pm Mitra Mega Textile and Apparel Park at Vansi, Navsari, Gujarat through Public Private Partnership (Ppp) on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (Dbfot) Basis
Development, Operation and Maintenance of the Pm Mitra Mega Textile and Apparel Park at Vansi, Navsari, Gujarat through Public Private Partnership (Ppp) on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (Dbfot) Basis
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-11-2024 20:00
Bid document download End Date : 21-02-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 21-02-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 240, 000, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 240, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections