Tender for Corrigendum: Development, Operation and Maintenance of De...

The DIRECTORATE OF TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development, Operation and Maintenance of Dewas Gate Mahakal Inter Modal Station Ims Project on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (Dbfot) Mode in the State of Madhya Pradesh in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DTCP_473390_1 | Ref ID: 140656737). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Development, Operation and Maintenance of Dewas Gate Mahakal Inter Modal Station Ims Project on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (Dbfot) Mode in the State of Madhya Pradesh

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140656737

Notice Ref. No.: UDA/IMS/26/02 DATE 05/01/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 59000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development, Operation and Maintenance of Dewas Gate Mahakal Inter Modal Station IMS Project on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (DBFOT) Mode in the State of Madhya Pradesh
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Town And Country Planning||Ujjain Development Authority - Ujjain
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: DEVELOPMENT OF IMS ON PPP MODE AS PER RFP
Form Of Contract: PPP-BoT-Toll
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jan-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 59, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections