Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Development, Operation and Maintenance of Convention Center in Gift City on Epc Basis
Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148087788
Notice Ref. No.: GIFT/ENG/CW/WC/2026/09
Tender Value: ₹ 300000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5200000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000.00
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Development, Operation and Maintenance of Convention Center in Gift City on Epc Basis
Form of Contract : Fixed-Rate
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-08-2026 23:00
Bid document download End Date 04-09-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 21-08-2026 23:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 15:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks LAST DATE AND TIME FOR PHYSICAL SUBMISSION OF TENDER FEE AND BID SECURITY. 05 SEPTEMBER 2026 UPTO 15.00 HRS. OPENING OF TECHNICAL BIDS. 05 SEPTEMBER 2026 AT 15.30 HRS. TECHNICAL PRESENTATION. 07 SEPTEMBER 2026
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 25-08-2026 15:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 10, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat International Finance Tec-city Company Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 5, 200, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat International Finance Tec-city Company Limited) Gujarat International Finance Tec-city Company Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat International Finance Tec-city Company Limited) Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduidbfcdec2a-7987-4c3a-a35d-3219f84306e8nam.pdf
downloaduid0287dea7-f47d-4953-baeb-992bd4f895f9nam.pdf
downloaduid65180d63-94f7-4617-8230-d51db1ee2416nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections