Tender for Corrigendum: Development, Operation and Maintenance of Be...

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development, Operation and Maintenance of Berth No. 15 and 16 for Handling Multipurpose Cargo (Clean Cargo) and Containers at Kandla on Dbfot Basis under Ppp Mode in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KPT_840031_1 | Ref ID: 143660919). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7330000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Development, Operation and Maintenance of Berth No. 15 and 16 for Handling Multipurpose Cargo (Clean Cargo) and Containers at Kandla on Dbfot Basis under Ppp Mode

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143660919

Notice Ref. No.: MS/WK/954

Tender Value: ₹ 7330000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 118000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 94400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ms/Wk/954
Development, Operation and Maintenance of Berth No. 15 and 16 for Handling Multipurpose Cargo (Clean Cargo) and Containers at Kandla on DBFOT Basis under PPP Mode
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Kandla Port Trust||KoPT-Mechanical Enginnering Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 18, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 33, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 94, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections