Tender for Corrigendum: Development Nehru Garden as Theme Based Park...

The URBAN IMPROVEMENT TRUST (UIT), UDAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development Nehru Garden as Theme Based Park on Public Private Partnership (Ppp) Mode. 4701 in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT_47 | Ref ID: 112510452). The estimated tender value is ₹ 220000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1100000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Development Nehru Garden as Theme Based Park on Public Private Partnership (Ppp) Mode. 4701

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112510452

Notice Ref. No.: NIT_47

Tender Value: ₹ 220000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development Nehru Garden as Theme Based Park on Public Private Partnership (PPP) Mode. 4701
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Tender ID: 2024_UITUD_432116_1
Organisation Chain: UIT Udaipur||S.E.||Ex. En. - II
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 5475
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Nov-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections