Tender for Corrigendum: Development of Micro Hydro Power Project (2X...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development of Micro Hydro Power Project (2X82Kw) Utilizing Mandatory Environmental- Flow at Exit Location of Dam Site of Parbati-Iii through the most Economical Pat (Pump as Turbine) Tec... in Parbati, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHPC_891839_1 | Ref ID: 134177853). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42917367, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 858000.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Development of Micro Hydro Power Project (2X82Kw) Utilizing Mandatory Environmental- Flow at Exit Location of Dam Site of Parbati-Iii through the most Economical Pat (Pump as Turbine) Tec...

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134177853

Notice Ref. No.: NH/Conts(EnM-I)/ Parbati-III/PR11924/193/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 42917367

Tender EMD: ₹ 858000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Development of Micro Hydro Power Project (2X82Kw) Utilizing Mandatory Environmental- Flow at Exit Location of Dam Site of Parbati-Iii through the most Economical Pat (Pump as Turbine) Technology.
Development of Micro Hydro Power Project (2X82KW) utilizing mandatory environmental- flow at exit location of Dam site of Parbati-III through the most economical PAT (Pump As Turbine) technology
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Corporate Office-Faridabad-NHPC||Contract-E and M-CO-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: PAT (Pump As Turbine)
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 58, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 29, 17, 367
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections