Tender for Corrigendum: Development of Integrated Solid Waste Manage...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development of Integrated Solid Waste Management, Collection, Transportation, Processing and Disposal, for Municipal Corporation Amritsar 44 Wards, Territory 2 through Public Private Part... in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLG_146150_2 | Ref ID: 125109204).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Waste Management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Waste Management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Development of Integrated Solid Waste Management, Collection, Transportation, Processing and Disposal, for Municipal Corporation Amritsar 44 Wards, Territory 2 through Public Private Part...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125109204

Notice Ref. No.: H/ 420 date 30.07.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 488700000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Development of Integrated Solid Waste Management, Collection, Transportation, Processing and Disposal, for Municipal Corporation Amritsar 44 Wards, Territory 2 through Public Private Partnership.48, 87, 00, 000
Development of Integrated Solid Waste Management, Collection, Transportation, Processing and Disposal, For Municipal Corporation Amritsar 44 Wards, Territory 2 Through Public Private Partnership.48, 87, 00, 000
Category: Solid Waste Management
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Municipal Corporation - Amritsar||Civil Engineering Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solid Waste Management
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2025 04:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 87, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections