Tender for Corrigendum: Development of Heliport and Allied Building ...

The GUJARAT STATE AVIATION INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development of Heliport and Allied Building Facilities Including E&M Works at Dwarka, Gujarat in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 251498 | Ref ID: 133133860). The estimated tender value is ₹ 289597386.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2896000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Development of Heliport and Allied Building Facilities Including E&M Works at Dwarka, Gujarat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Development of Heliport and Allied Building Facilities Including E&M Works at Dwarka, Gujarat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Development of Heliport and Allied Building Facilities Including E&M Works at Dwarka, Gujarat

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133133860

Notice Ref. No.: AVN/2025/SBD/Development of Heliport and Allied Building Facilities Including E&M Works at Dwarka

Tender Value: ₹ 289597386.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 2896000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Heliport and Allied Building Facilities Including E&M Works at Dwarka, Gujarat
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Aviation
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 15-12-2025 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 19-01-2026 18:10
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-01-2026 18:10
EMD Amount in ₹ : 2, 896, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections