Tender for Corrigendum: Development of Garden Near Drinking Water Sh...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development of Garden Near Drinking Water Shed, Development of Canopy and Erection of Small Sheds at both Sides of Parking Shed at Power House Premises Rabs Hps Barginagar. in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPGC_431652_1 | Ref ID: 124295627).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Development of Garden Near Drinking Water Shed, Development of Canopy and Erection of Small Sheds at both Sides of Parking Shed at Power House Premises Rabs Hps Barginagar.

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124295627

Notice Ref. No.: Development of Garden near drinking water shed at RABS Barginagar

Tender Value: ₹ 2143100

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Garden near drinking water shed, development of canopy and erection of small sheds at both sides of parking shed at Power House Premises RABS HPS Barginagar.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Superintending Engineer(O and M)-Rani Awanti Bai Sagar Hydel Power Station-Bargi Nagar - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 43, 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections