Tender for Corrigendum: Development Cost of Ejection System with Pyr...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development Cost of Ejection System with Pyro Pusher, Gas Generator (Pusher), Pyro Pushers, Qty: 121 in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6843471 | Ref ID: 131761990). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167018.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Potassium Pyroantimonate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Potassium Pyroantimonate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Development Cost of Ejection System with Pyro Pusher, Gas Generator (Pusher), Pyro Pushers, Qty: 121

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131761990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6843471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 167018

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development cost of ejection system with pyro pusher, Gas generator (Pusher), Pyro pushers
Quantity Required: 121
Start Date: 11-11-2025 2:40 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 167018
GeMARPTS Searched: Potassium Pyroantimonate, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Pyrogallol, Pyroxasulfone 85%WG (Wettable Granules), Antimony sulphide for explosive and pyrotechnic compositions conforming to is 5731, POTASSIUM PERCHLORATE FOR EXPLOSIVE AND PYROTECHNIC INDUSTRY (V2) CONFORMING TO ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections