Tender for Corrigendum: Development of Complete Infrastructure Compr...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development of Complete Infrastructure Comprising of 33 Kv Power Transformers, 33 Kv Gis, 6.6 Kv Ais, Hv and Lv Cables and other Associated Works for a Reliable Power Distribution System ... in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MR_190231_1 | Ref ID: 146855437). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 808000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lump Sum TurnKey category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lump Sum TurnKey Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Development of Complete Infrastructure Comprising of 33 Kv Power Transformers, 33 Kv Gis, 6.6 Kv Ais, Hv and Lv Cables and other Associated Works for a Reliable Power Distribution System ...

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146855437

Notice Ref. No.: 9050C26B69

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 808000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Development of Complete Infrastructure Comprising of 33 Kv Power Transformers, 33 Kv Gis, 6.6 Kv Ais, Hv and Lv Cables and other Associated Works for a Reliable Power Distribution System for Hpc High Speed Motor at Npru, Mathura Refinery on Lstk Basi
Development of complete infrastructure comprising of 33 KV Power Transformers, 33 kV GIS, 6.6 kV AIS, HV and LV cables and other associated works for a reliable power distribution system for HPC High Speed Motor at NPRU, Mathura Refinery on LSTK Basi
Category: Lump Sum TurnKey
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Refineries||Mathura Refinery||Contracts
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Lump Sum TurnKey
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 480
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 08, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections