Tender for Corrigendum: Development board type 3 based on jetson tho...

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development board type 3 based on jetson thor Architecture, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7353274 | Ref ID: 140508176). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61500.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Embedded Devices for the Innovation Lab, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Embedded Devices for the Innovation Lab, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Development board type 3 based on jetson thor Architecture, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140508176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7353274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Development board type 3 based on jetson thor Architecture
BOQ Title: Embedded Devices for the Innovation Lab, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board
Item Title: Development board type 3 based on jetson thor Architecture
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-04-2026 2:36 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 61500
BOQ Title: Embedded Devices for the Innovation Lab

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections