Tender for Corrigendum: Development and Operation of Bio Methanation...

The GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development and Operation of Bio Methanation Facility Suitable for Processing Municipal Wet Waste of 350 Tpd and Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) Suitable for Processing Dry Municipal Was... in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_433460_2 | Ref ID: 124179198).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Development and Operation of Bio Methanation Facility Suitable for Processing Municipal Wet Waste of 350 Tpd and Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) Suitable for Processing Dry Municipal Was...

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124179198

Notice Ref. No.: MPGMC/70/25X2/10/SBM/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 752700000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Development and Operation of Bio Methanation Facility Suitable for Processing Municipal Wet Waste of 350 Tpd and Material Recovery Facility (Mrf) Suitable for Processing Dry Municipal Waste of 277 Tpd at Kedarpur Gwalior (M.P.) on Design, Build, Fina
Development and operation of Bio Methanation Facility suitable for Processing Municipal wet waste of 350 TPD and material recovery facility (MRF) suitable for processing dry Municipal waste of 277 TPD at Kedarpur Gwalior (M.P.) on Design, Build, Fina
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Gwalior - UAD||Engineering (PWD) Deptt. - MC Gwalior - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Development and operation of Bio Methanation Facil
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 7305
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Aug-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 75, 27, 00, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections