Tender for Corrigendum: Development and Maintenance of Greenbelt and...

The GURUGRAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (GMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Development and Maintenance of Greenbelt and Central Verge of Sector Dividing Road between Sector 92_95 Asset Id 81 and Outer Road of Sector 92 and 95 Asset Id 85 Gurugram Complete in all... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_539973_1 | Ref ID: 147641308). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42134132, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 842683.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Development and Maintenance of Greenbelt and Central Verge of Sector Dividing Road between Sector 92_95 Asset Id 81 and Outer Road of Sector 92 and 95 Asset Id 85 Gurugram Complete in all...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147641308

Notice Ref. No.: 20261F8EF365 960E 4A5C 820C 1421848B5A491068001

Tender Value: ₹ 42134132

Tender EMD: ₹ 842683

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Development and Maintenance of Greenbelt and Central Verge of Sector Dividing Road between Sector 92_95 Asset Id 81 and Outer Road of Sector 92 and 95 Asset Id 85 Gurugram Complete in all Respect Including Defect Liability_Cum_Maintenance Period...
Development and Maintenance of GB and CV Sector 92_95 and outer 92 and 95
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||GMDA||Urban Environment
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: Horticulture Works and Fencing Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1230
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 42, 683
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 21, 34, 132
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections