Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Development and Beautification of Visit Circle to Tapovan Circle Including Landscaping, Sculptures, Fountain and Grant of Advertisement Rights on 15-Year Operation & Maintenance Basis Und...
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 08 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143652819
Notice Ref. No.: 26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 127500145.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 1275005
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Development and Beautification of Visit Circle to Tapovan Circle Including Landscaping, Sculptures, Fountain and Grant of Advertisement Rights on 15-Year Operation & Maintenance Basis under Public-Private Partnership (Ppp) Mode for Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Development and Beautification of Visit Circle to Tapovan Circle Including Landscaping, Sculptures, Fountain and Grant of Advertisement Rights on 15-Year Operation & Maintenance Basis under Public-Private Partnership (Ppp) Mode for Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 08-06-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 08-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 08-07-2026 18:02
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 275, 005
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000
Notice Documents
Volume-I-Final-Draft-RFP-for-Visat-to-tapovan-22.04.2026.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections