Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Corrigendum: Development of 187.50Mw/750 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) System through Complete Epc Mode at Choutuppal, Telangana Along with 15 Years of Comprehensive Operation and Maintenan...
Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148145607
Notice Ref. No.: CIL/HQ/SOLAR/BESS/TGGENCO /EPC/NIT/01 Date- 29.07.2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Development of 187.50Mw/750 Mwh Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) System through Complete Epc Mode at Choutuppal, Telangana Along with 15 Years of Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance(O and M)
Development of 187.50MW/750 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) system through complete EPC mode at Choutuppal, Telangana along with 15 years of Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance(O and M)
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Coal India Limited||Coal India Limited, HQ, Kolkata||CIL-HQ_Solar (EED)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 5805
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections