Tender for Corrigendum: Develop Senior Citizen Park by Using Recycle...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Develop Senior Citizen Park by Using Recycle & Reuse Material from Anjali Cross Road to Ambedkar Bridge as Brts on the Theme of R.R.R.Base to Develop Chandranagar Cross Road Island on The... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 267144 | Ref ID: 134515480). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3411975.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34120.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Develop Senior Citizen Park by Using Recycle & Reuse Material from Anjali Cross Road to Ambedkar Bridge as Brts on the Theme of R.R.R.Base to Develop Chandranagar Cross Road Island on The... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Develop Senior Citizen Park by Using Recycle & Reuse Material from Anjali Cross Road to Ambedkar Bridge as Brts on the Theme of R.R.R.Base to Develop Chandranagar Cross Road Island on The... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Develop Senior Citizen Park by Using Recycle & Reuse Material from Anjali Cross Road to Ambedkar Bridge as Brts on the Theme of R.R.R.Base to Develop Chandranagar Cross Road Island on The...

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134515480

Notice Ref. No.: 7/25-26(T.N.33)

Tender Value: ₹ 3411975.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 34120

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Develop Senior Citizen Park by Using Recycle & Reuse Material from Anjali Cross Road to Ambedkar Bridge as Brts on the Theme of R.R.R.Base to Develop Chandranagar Cross Road Island on the Left Hand Side of the Road and Open Space by Using Recycle & Reuse Material at Paldi Ward in West Zone.(Arc)
Develop Senior Citizen Park by Using Recycle & Reuse Material from Anjali Cross Road to Ambedkar Bridge as Brts on the Theme of R.R.R.Base to Develop Chandranagar Cross Road Island on the Left Hand Side of the Road and Open Space by Using Recycle & Reuse Material at Paldi Ward in West Zone.(Arc)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 20-01-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 03-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 34, 120
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections