Tender for Corrigendum: Devcon Brushable Ceramic, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ It...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Devcon Brushable Ceramic, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #17) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7697267 | Ref ID: 145001972).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Titanium Putty category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Titanium Putty Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Devcon Brushable Ceramic, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145001972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7697267

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As material description
BOQ Title: Titanium Putty
Item Title: Devcon Brushable Ceramic
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-06-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 16-07-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Tool kit for All types of Stone/Marble Handicrafts - Agra - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Dielectric Constant Kit for Solids, Wooden Podium, Manikin for Vari...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections