Tender for Corrigendum: Dev Control Simatic Hmi Ktp700 Basic D (Mlfb...

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Dev Control Simatic Hmi Ktp700 Basic D (Mlfb: A5e39206479) for Siemens Make Vfd, Sinamics Ph Gh180 C, Qty: 9 in Baleswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7393153 | Ref ID: 139550418).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Dev Control Simatic Hmi Ktp700 Basic D (Mlfb: A5e39206479) for Siemens Make Vfd, Sinamics Ph Gh180 C, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139550418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7393153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DEV CONTROL SIMATIC HMI KTP700 BASIC D (MLFB: A5E39206479) FOR SIEMENS MAKE VFD, SINAMICS PH GH180 CF CARD NXG PRO CONTROL SOFTWARE (MLFB: A5E35236834) FOR SIEMENS MAKE VFD, CCB FOR 6SR4 40A-140A CELL WITH INFINEON IGBT'S (MLFB: A5E34621797071) FOR SIEMENS MAKE VFD
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 01-04-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, File/Folder (V3), Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Overbed Tables, Thermal Binding Machines, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections