Tender for Corrigendum: Detailed Engineering, Fabrication, Installat...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Detailed Engineering, Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Mechanical System Including Tank Mounting and Allied Works, Refueller Structure, Piping and Sensing Lineworks, Paintin... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WRO_187344_1 | Ref ID: 129648782).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Detailed Engineering, Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Mechanical System Including Tank Mounting and Allied Works, Refueller Structure, Piping and Sensing Lineworks, Paintin...

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129648782

Notice Ref. No.: WRMC/2025-26/LT/465

Tender Value: ₹ 18382188

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Detailed Engineering, Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Mechanical System Including Tank Mounting and Allied Works, Refueller Structure, Piping and Sensing Lineworks, Painting and Paint Touch Ups for 27Kl and 40Kl Aviation Refueller
Detailed Engineering, Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Mechanical System including Tank Mounting and Allied Works, Refueller Structure, Piping and Sensing Lineworks, Painting and Paint Touch ups for 27KL and 40KL Aviation Refueller
Category: Mechanical Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Western Region Office||Contracts Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mechanical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 83, 82, 188

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections