Tender for Corrigendum: Detail specifications as per Technical catal...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7393164 | Ref ID: 139856734). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2055.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pulleys for Conveyor System, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pulleys for Conveyor System, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139856734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7393164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2055

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail specifications as per Technical catalogue
BOQ Title: Pulleys for Conveyor System, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598
BOQ Title: Pulleys for Conveyor System, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598
Item Title: 300157829
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 17-04-2026 10:04 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2055
BOQ Title: PULLEYS FOR CONVEYOR SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Resistant Conveyor Belting for Underground Mines Conforming to IS 3181, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Scr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections