Tender for Corrigendum: Desoldering Pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Desoldering Pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7185393 | Ref ID: 136968302).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crystal Oscillator, Cutting Paste Drill Sleeve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crystal Oscillator, Cutting Paste Drill Sleeve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Desoldering Pump, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136968302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7185393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DESOLDERING PUMP
BOQ Title: Crystal Oscillator, Cutting Paste Drill Sleeve
Item Title: Desoldering Pump
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-02-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CRYSTAL OSCILLATOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Kit For Educational Purpose, CR Type Surge Suppressor Upto 33 kV (BHEL) Searched String: SPRINGLOADED CONTACTS Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temperature, Non- Contact High Voltage Detector, Non - Contact Voltage Tester, Contact Resistance met...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections