Tender for Corrigendum: Desktop Visualizer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Desktop Visualizer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6413401 | Ref ID: 123386230).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Ppp, Cat 6 Patch Panel (V2) Online UPS (V2) Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Ppp, Cat 6 Patch Panel (V2) Online UPS (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Desktop Visualizer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123386230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6413401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desktop Visualizer
BOQ Title: It Ppp, Cat 6 Patch Panel (V2) Online UPS (V2) Computer Printer (V2)
Item Title: Title17
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-07-2025 9:02 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT PPP
GeMARPTS Searched: Desktop Computers, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), All in One PC, Blouse (JSS) - Military Hospital Clothing, shoes school pvc boys girls, Pen Drive, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, High End Desktop Computer, Health Kiosk, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGIT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections