Tender for Corrigendum: Desktop PC MFF For ITM, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ I...

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Desktop PC MFF For ITM, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6671891 | Ref ID: 126842238).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop and Monitor, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop and Monitor, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Desktop PC MFF For ITM, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126842238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6671891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desktop PC MFF Make HP or Dell
Specifications as per given below. Intel 14th Generation Core i5 Processors 14th Generation Intel Core i5 14500T 6 P Cores 8 E Core or 24MB or 20T or 1.2GHz to 3.4 GHz Integrated Intel UHD Graphics 750 Intel Q670 Chipset vPro 16GB 1x16GB DDR5 4800 SDRAM InBuilt Sound card and Internal Speakers keyboard Optical scroll mouse 512 GB PCIe NVMe SSD or Equivalent No Optical Disk Drive Integrated 10 or 100 or 1000 Mbps Network Adapter Min 4 USB 3.0 or 2.0 or C Type Ext. mic. port Headphone port or Line out RJ 45 2 Display Port or HDMI 1 Power adapter Port. MS Win 11 Professional Edition 64 bit OS TPM2.0 Micro Form Factor MFF or DM 90 watt AC adaptor EPEAT TCO 8.0 WEEE ENERGY STAR Certified All in One Stand. 3 Years comprehensive on site Warranty.
BOQ Title: Desktop and Monitor, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Desktop PC MFF For ITM
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-09-2025 4:04 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Desktop and Monitor
GeMARPTS Searched: High End Desktop Computer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections