Tender for Corrigendum: Desktop Pc for Erp Specifications as Per Ann...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Desktop Pc for Erp Specifications as Per Annexure-B Attached, Qty: 123 in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6364855 | Ref ID: 125059298). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 304794.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop Computers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop Computers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Desktop Pc for Erp Specifications as Per Annexure-B Attached, Qty: 123

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125059298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6364855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 304794

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESKTOP PC FOR ERP SPECIFICATIONS AS PER ANNEXURE-B ATTACHED
Quantity Required: 123
Start Date: 20-06-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 304794
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Forensic Van (As per MHA Revised Specifications), Insulating Oil For Transformer As Per POWERGRID TS, Centrifugal Pump For Fecal Water Handling as per IOCL Specifications, Centrifugal Pump For Liquid Petroleum Oil Service as per IOCL Specifications, Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections