Tender for Corrigendum: Desktop Computer Standalone Computer, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Desktop Computer Standalone Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7128834 | Ref ID: 136625855). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42500.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Static Ops Room, Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Static Ops Room, Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Desktop Computer Standalone Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136625855

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7128834

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Processor Generation 13 Higher Processor Number Intel Core I9 14900 OS Microsoft Win 11 Pro RAM 64 GB HDD Capacity 1000 GB SSD 512 TB Monitor 24 8 Wireless Connectivity Yes
Type of CPU Tower Cabinet 13 to 26 Ltrs CD DVD Writer MS Office 2021
Display resolution 1920 1080
BOQ Title: Static Ops Room, Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: Desktop Computer Standalone Computer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 12-02-2026 8:19 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42500
BOQ Title: Static Ops Room
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: All in One PC i7 All in One PC (V2), High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Integrated All in One Solar LED Street Light, Digital Trainer Kit, Integrated PA System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections