Tender for Corrigendum: Desktop Computer, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Desktop Computer, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7614475 | Ref ID: 147335243). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 255221.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Hardware Items, Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Hardware Items, Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Desktop Computer, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147335243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7614475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 255221

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: It Hardware Items, Fixed Computer Workstation
BOQ Title: It Hardware Items, Fixed Computer Workstation
Item Title: Desktop Computer
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 255221
BOQ Title: IT HARDWARE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desktop Computers Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, High End Desktop Computer, Thin Client Computers (V2), Cabinet for Desktop, Computer Table (V3), Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2), Fixed Computer Workstation, Desk Calendar Stand, Notepad Holders, Virtualisation Software Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections