Tender for Corrigendum: Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Fluid Corr...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Cartridge (Drawing) Paper as Per is 1848, Qty: 263 in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6519466 | Ref ID: 124644088).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Cartridge (Drawing) Paper as Per is 1848, Qty: 263 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Cartridge (Drawing) Paper as Per is 1848, Qty: 263 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Cartridge (Drawing) Paper as Per is 1848, Qty: 263

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124644088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6519466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Desktop Calculator - Electronics (Q4), Fluid Correction Pen (V2) (Q4), Cartridge (Drawing) Paper as per IS 1848 (Part 2) (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), stamp pads (Q4), Drawing Pins (V2) as per IS 5205 (Q4), paper or eyelet punches (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Permanent Paint Markers (V2) (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Sketch Pen (V2) (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Markers for White Board (V2) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 263
Start Date: 01-08-2025 6:22 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections