Tender for Corrigendum: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Ar...

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Ch, Qty: 232 in Banda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7436917 | Ref ID: 140354493). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13178.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Ch, Qty: 232 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Ch, Qty: 232 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Ch, Qty: 232

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140354493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7436917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13178

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Chair for General Purpose (Q2)
Quantity Required: 232
Start Date: 15-04-2026 12:19 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13178

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections