Tender for Corrigendum: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Ar...

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Execu, Qty: 141 in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7436021 | Ref ID: 141478155).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Execu, Qty: 141 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Execu, Qty: 141 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Execu, Qty: 141

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141478155

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7436021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2), Executive Table (V4) (Q2), Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2) (Q2), Chair for General Purpose (Q2), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 141
Start Date: 05-05-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections