Tender for Corrigendum: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Ar...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Computer Table (V2), Modular Extendable Conference Ta, Qty: 137 in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6928169 | Ref ID: 131737473). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1758560, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28200.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Computer Table (V2), Modular Extendable Conference Ta, Qty: 137 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Computer Table (V2), Modular Extendable Conference Ta, Qty: 137 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Computer Table (V2), Modular Extendable Conference Ta, Qty: 137

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131737473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6928169

Tender Value: ₹ 1758560

Tender EMD: ₹ 28200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2), Computer Table (V2) (Q2), Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) (Q2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 137
Start Date: 28-11-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections