Tender for Corrigendum: Designingofstructuralplatform, Qty: 1 No s, ...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Designingofstructuralplatform, Qty: 1 No s, (BOQ Item #83) in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7220904 | Ref ID: 137143025). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 686390.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Supply Fabrication and Erection of mechanical equipments, Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Supply Fabrication and Erection of mechanical equipments, Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Designingofstructuralplatform, Qty: 1 No s, (BOQ Item #83)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137143025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7220904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 686390

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Designing of RCC foundations, design of Structural supports at 4.3 meter level for supporting tanks, centrifugal decantors, tower press etc.., on platform
BOQ Title: Design Supply Fabrication and Erection of mechanical equipments, Straight Fabrication Coal Pipe (NTPC)
Item Title: Designingofstructuralplatform
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No s
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 11-02-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 11-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 686390
BOQ Title: Design Supply Fabrication and Erection of mechanical equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections