Tender for Corrigendum: Designing, Supply, Installation, Testing and...

The RAJKOT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Designing, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Dsitc) with Civil Work and 05 Yrs. Comp. Operation & Maintenance of Musical Fountain (Synchronize Water Features) with Accessor... in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 231948 | Ref ID: 128063828). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8487750.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Designing, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Dsitc) with Civil Work and 05 Yrs. Comp. Operation & Maintenance of Musical Fountain (Synchronize Water Features) with Accessor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Designing, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Dsitc) with Civil Work and 05 Yrs. Comp. Operation & Maintenance of Musical Fountain (Synchronize Water Features) with Accessor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Designing, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Dsitc) with Civil Work and 05 Yrs. Comp. Operation & Maintenance of Musical Fountain (Synchronize Water Features) with Accessor...

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128063828

Notice Ref. No.: RMC/ENGG/CZ/25-26/7

Tender Value: ₹ 8487750.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Designing, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Dsitc) with Civil Work and 05 Yrs. Comp. Operation & Maintenance of Musical Fountain (Synchronize Water Features) with Accessories for Race Course Ground of Rajkot Municipal Corporation (Retender)
Designing, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Dsitc) with Civil Work and 05 Yrs. Comp. Operation & Maintenance of Musical Fountain (Synchronize Water Features) with Accessories for Race Course Ground of Rajkot Municipal Corporation (Retender)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Roads
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-10-2025 14:30
Bid document download End Date : 30-10-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-10-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 85, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections