Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Corrigendum: Designing, Providing, Fitting, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Double Girder Overhead Transverse Crane for Lifting the Heavy Duty Electro-Mechanical Machinery at Cps R22
Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145952915
Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No.53 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 250000
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Designing, Providing, Fitting, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Double Girder Overhead Transverse Crane for lifting the Heavy Duty Electro-Mechanical Machinery at CPS R22
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Mech Urban Circle Jammu||Mech North Division Jammu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 200
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections