Tender for Corrigendum: Designing, Printing and Supply of Examinatio...

The GURU GOBIND SINGH INDRAPRASTHA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Designing, Printing and Supply of Examination Answer Sheets for Examination Division for Two Years and Extendable for Another One Year with Mutual Consent in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GGSIP_283877_1 | Ref ID: 133811214).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Designing, Printing and Supply of Examination Answer Sheets for Examination Division for Two Years and Extendable for Another One Year with Mutual Consent

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133811214

Notice Ref. No.: 09/PUR/GGSIPU/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 24000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Designing, Printing and Supply of Examination Answer Sheets for Examination Division for two years and extendable for another one year with mutual consent
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: GGS INDERPRASTHA UNIVERSITY
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 40, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections