Tender for Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Detailed Engineering, ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Detailed Engineering, Surveying, Collection of Hydrologicial Data,, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surface Water Based Arbanna Chakla Multi-Village... in Araria, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 112551 | Ref ID: 126189202). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4603661473, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52000000.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Detailed Engineering, Surveying, Collection of Hydrologicial Data,, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surface Water Based Arbanna Chakla Multi-Village... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Detailed Engineering, Surveying, Collection of Hydrologicial Data,, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surface Water Based Arbanna Chakla Multi-Village... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Detailed Engineering, Surveying, Collection of Hydrologicial Data,, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surface Water Based Arbanna Chakla Multi-Village...

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126189202

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-04/2025-26/DHM/MVS

Tender Value: ₹ 4603661473

Tender EMD: ₹ 52000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design, Construction, Detailed Engineering, Surveying, Collection of Hydrologicial Data,, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surface Water Based Arbanna Chakla Multi-Village Piped Water Supply(Mvs) Scheme having 29 Mld (Million Litre Per Day) Capacity Wtp with Required Intake Well/Jetty Structure for Clean Water, Mbr-1 Nos. Esr-19 Nos. Ugsr-02 Nos. with Ms/Di-K9 Rising In, Hdpe Pn10 Distribution Pipeline Network Including Scada, Pump House, Sitc Electro Mechanical Work Including Solar System & other Related Em Work Etc, Area Development and Approach Road, Road Resurfacing Work in 19 Panchayats having 247 Wards in Bolck- B Kothi of Purnea District under P.H. Division Damdaha, Including Minimum Six Months of Successful Trail and Run Period and Thereafter Operation & Maintenance of the Entire System/Component for the Next Five Year(60 Months)
Design, Construction, Detailed Engineering, Surveying, Collection of Hydrologicial Data,, Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surface Water Based Arbanna Chakla Multi-Village Piped Water Supply(Mvs) Scheme having 29 Mld (Million Litre Per Day) Capacity Wtp with Required Intake Well/Jetty Structure for Clean Water, Mbr-1 Nos. Esr-19 Nos. Ugsr-02 Nos. with Ms/Di-K9 Rising In, Hdpe Pn10 Distribution Pipeline Network Including Scada, Pump House, Sitc Electro Mechanical Work Including Solar System & other Related Em Work Etc, Area Development and Approach Road, Road Resurfacing Work in 19 Panchayats having 247 Wards in Bolck- B Kothi of Purnea District under P.H. Division Damdaha, Including Minimum Six Months of Successful Trail and Run Period and Thereafter Operation & Maintenance of the Entire System/Component for the Next Five Year(60 Months)
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||Purnea Zone||Purnea Circle||PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT DHAMDAHA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Sri. Mukesh (Executive Engineer, P.H.Division, Dhamdaha)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DAYASHANKAR PRASAD (CHIEF ENGINEER (DESIGN))
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections