Tender for Corrigendum: Design Verification Detail Engineering Suppl...

The MADHYA PRADESH METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Design Verification Detail Engineering Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Electrical and Mechanical System Dg Sets Ecs Tvs and Bms Scada System for 17 Elevated Stations and ... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPMRC_273387_1 | Ref ID: 141384195). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27800000.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Design Verification Detail Engineering Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Electrical and Mechanical System Dg Sets Ecs Tvs and Bms Scada System for 17 Elevated Stations and ...

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141384195

Notice Ref. No.: 720/MPMRCL/2026/Package BH-14

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27800000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Design Verification Detail Engineering Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Electrical and Mechanical System Dg Sets Ecs Tvs and Bms Scada System for 17 Elevated Stations and 02 under Ground Stations with Ancillary Building and Associated
Design Verification Detail Engineering Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Electrical and Mechanical System DG Sets ECS TVS and BMS SCADA system for 17 Elevated Stations and 02 Under Ground Stations with Ancillary Building and associated
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Mar-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jun-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 78, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections